Apply Under Skilled Migration Category of New Zealand

New Zealand Skilled Immigration processThere are number of visa programs accessible to move around elegant islands country popularly known as New Zealand. The most significant class for seeking to work and live in New Zealand therefore the skilled migration category is most popular among the people plus many benefits, leasing visa holders to work and reside in the nation.

Every applicants need to fulfil the details before applying under New Zealand Skilled Migration Category specially necessities that need to satisfy by submitting the relevant documents. Applicants who are interested to apply beneath this group must be less than 56 years of age and must score hundred points. Apart from this they must satisfy the other requirements like language proficiency. Health and character.

The most significant step is applicant must fill the expression of interest before applying for this visa. Therefore the expression of interest can be wedged with Immigration to New Zealand.

Candidates must score points on several factors include

  • age
  • work experience
  • academic
  •  Language proficiency and more.

More over the region of bonus points who get employment opportunities in those area which face skills shortage and recognized for further growth.

Therefore considering the some conditions the EOI are pooled and further taken by the Immigration to New Zealand. To be selected the applicants are expected to meet the specific requirements. Once they fulfil the criteria they are required to lodge application for getting residence in New Zealand.

Later candidates are required to attach all required documents to support information provided in EOIs with their application.

For more Information about this please fill out Free assessment form  one of our consultant will get back to you.For more updates follow us on Facebook ,Twitter , Google+ , Linkedin

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *


web statistics