Australia skilled independent visa lest you to stay in Australia permanently

Australia-skilled-independent-visa Want to migrate and settle in Australia permanently? Do you know which type of visa you should prefer? Well, no need to worry; you are at the right place to know complete details on Australia immigration and its visa process. In order to migrate to Australia permanently, skilled immigrants need to apply for Australia skilled independent visa subclass 189.  Australia is a top-notch destination with robust economic growth and plethora job opportunities. Australia is dreamland for a number of immigrants. This country is a best place not only for sightseeing but also to begin a new life. The nation is also known for its excellent climate, rich heritage, multiculturalism and amazing employment opportunities.

Australia skilled independent visa

This subclass 189 visa is a PR visa granted for skilled immigrants who have in-demand skills in native labor market. Skilled independent visa subclass 189 visa, enables foreign nationals to stay as well as work in Australia enquiringly. Overseas nationals can travel to and from Oz for a period up to five years. People who hold PR status will not get affected due to visa expiry, if they are staying in Australia. Conversely, if people aspire to travel to Australia as PR even after the expiry of visa, they should get Resident Return Visa (RRV). Individual’s eligibility for RRV relies on the period of their stay in Australia staying in Australia.  The  follows a points-based system and applicants are awarded points based on the personal and professional skills.

Requirements for Australia skilled independent visa

To lodge application for skilled independent visa people should initially submit an EOI via SkillSelect. People who obtain invitation can lodge application for Australia visa 189. Alongside receiving invitations people must also meet the following Requirements.

  • Nominated profession should be scheduled on skilled occupation list (SOL)
  • Should get appropriate skills evaluation for that particular profession
  • Age must be under 50 years
  • Should secure minimum pass points mentioned in the invitation letter
  • At least knowledgeable in English language

For more Information about this please fill out Free assessment form  one of our consultant will get back to you.For more updates follow us on Facebook ,Twitter , Google+ , Linkedin

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *


web statistics