Canada dependent work visa requirements and processing time

Canada Dependent Work VisaCanada dependent work visa is approved to the civil partner or de facto partner, spouse and dependent children of a person stay in Canada. It allows partners to visit Canada in order to reside along with spouse.

Residents of citizens of Canada or Canada can sponsor their de facto partner or partner and dependent children from other nation to migrate to Canada. Spouse or partner can also accompany their partner residing in Canada through dependent work visa. Therefore this dependent work visa includes dependents or other family members.

Visa Requirements:

This visa is for spouse or for partners of Canadian residents who wish to visit Canada. There are following requirements that candidate must meet for Canada dependent work visa.

  • Age of the candidate should be above 16 years
  • Sponsor should sign contract for three years with Canadian administration for financial support for spouse or partner.
  • Sponsor must be permanent resident of Canada or citizen of Canada.

Visa Processing time:

Dependent work visa processing time depends on candidate location. Therefore it is subjected to change based on the profile and documents of the candidate.

Eligibility:

If the applicant is applying form outside Canada:

For international applicants who intend to gain work visa or Canada work permit they must have valid employment offer letter from Canadian employer. Canada work visa candidate must get a LMO (Labour Market Opinion from service Canada.

If the applicant is applying from inside Canada:

Visa candidate for Canada dependent work visa must apply within Canada and the particular candidate need to meet the following criteria.

For more Information about this please fill out Free assessment form  one of our consultant will get back to you.For more updates follow us on Facebook ,Twitter , Google+ , LinkedIn

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *


web statistics