Get Complete Info on Australia Skilled Independent Subclass 189 Visa

Australia Skilled Independent Subclass 189 VisaAustralia is more than a country and continent; it has a lot to offer. And many people are fascinated to migrate to Australia with an intention to start a new life and gain better employment opportunities.

Each year, tons of people from all over world visit Australia either for sightseeing, education, employment and others. However, a foreign national must hold a valid visa of the country to migrate to Australia either temporarily or permanently.

Immigration to Australia

Australia, the “land of Kangaroos” is the perfect immigration destination for Indians and other country nationals. A majority of people choose Australia immigration, because of its impressive number of high paid employment opportunities. Even Indians believe that there is no other nation across the world that could offer better employment opportunities, as Australia. Indians are renowned for their excellent skills, talents and professional dedications, which are mostly needed in Australia. Thus, the government encourages Australian immigration from India.

Australia Skilled Immigration

Migrate to Australia as Skilled Migrant is considered as the best option, as it offers excellent employment opportunities as well as permanent residency for overseas nationals. The government of Australia has introduced several immigration programs and visas to welcome overseas skilled nationals to migrate and work in the country to boost the country’s economy. Australia Skilled Independent visa is one such visa that allows overseas nationals to work and settle in the country permanently.

Requirements for Australia Subclass 189

Australia Subclass 189 is a skilled immigration visa, which offers permanent residency for the overseas nationals to settle in Australia. However, individuals need to meet the following Australia Skilled Independent visa requirements to obtain a visa.

  • Applicant’s nominated occupation must be listed on the skilled occupation list
  • Applicant’s skills for that occupation must be assessed by the relevant authority
  • Applicant’s age should not be more than 50 years
  • Applicants must get the score mentioned in the letter of invitation based on the factors in the points test
  • competent in English language

For more Information about this please fill out Free assessment form  one of our consultant will get back to you.For more updates follow us on Facebook ,Twitter , Google+ , Linkedin

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *


web statistics