Get through Federal Skilled worker visa successfully to obtain Canada PR

Canada-Federal-Skilled-Worker-ProgrammCanada is a land of myriad job opportunities, thus the country attracts a number of immigrants from all over the world every year. On the other hand, Canada is facing skill scarcities in various sectors, therefore to address the chronic skill shortages in the nation, the country is encouraging skilled immigrants to migrate to Canada and work over. Even, the Citizenship and Immigration Canada has introduced various skilled immigration programs to bring in more skilled professionals to Canada. Of various immigration programs, Canada Federal Skilled Worker Program, is one of the best and most popular immigration program to relocate to Canada.

Canada Federal Skilled Worker Program

Canada Federal Skilled Worker Program is designed for skilled immigrants, who possess required skills as well as experiences to abide by the country’s work force needs and improve the nation’s economy. Canada FSW visa is a PR visa that enables skilled immigrants to migrate and employ in Canada permanently. With an intention to fast-track PR visa process for the immigrants to Canada, Citizenship and Immigration Canada (CIC) has introduced an electronic management system called as Express Entry system, which manages applications under federal economic immigration programs such as Canada skilled federal trades program, Canada Federal Skilled Worker Visa as well as Canada experience class.

Canada Federal Skilled Worker Visa requirements

Applicants should meet certain requirements, in order to apply for Federal Skilled Worker Visa

• At least 1 year of paid work experience in the previous 10 years either in a full-time or equivalent part-time in any of the occupations listed on NOC 0, A or B.

• Applicants should also meet minimum language proficiency either in French or English language

• Adequate funds

• Applicants must also meet Educational qualifications

Apart from meeting above requirements applicants should also get through the points based system successfully to get PR visa successfully. Points will be allotted depending on the major aspects such as age, language, valid job offer, adaptability and work experience.

For more Information about this please fill out Free assessment form  one of our consultant will get back to you.For more updates follow us on Facebook ,Twitter , Google+ , Linkedin

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *


web statistics