Job seeker visa allows you to seek a dream job in Germany

Germany Job Seeker Visa 2015Contemplating to migrate to Germany for the purpose of work? But, do not have a valid job offer? Well, no need to get worried. Germany job seeker visa is a best visa option for people like you.

Individuals, who do not hold a prior job offer, can apply for Germany job seeker visa in order to enter and seek a job in Germany.  There are number of job opportunities awaiting individuals in Germany, due to lack of skilled individuals in various professions. So, individuals who aim to work overseas can lodge application to enhance their career opportunities in the foreign nation.

Germany job seeker visa

With an intention to foster skilled workers to move to Germany, the Germany government has initiated Job seeker Visa on 1 August 2012. This visa is granted for overseas skilled graduates with German degree or a standard foreign degree equivalent to German degree. On this Germany visa, overseas national are allowed to reside and seek a job in Germany for a maximum period of six months.

Germany job seeker visa Requirements

Individuals need to meet the following requirements in order to obtain Germany job seeker visa

  • A credited qualification from a University in Germany or foreign degrees equivalent to German Degrees.
  • Adequate funds and accommodation
  • Hold travel as well as medical insurance
  • Having a valid experience in the nominated occupation can help individuals in seeking jobs in Germany, even though it is not a mandatory

Under the Germany job seeker visa, there is no particular eligible occupations list. However, the nation is experiencing skill scarcities in the occupations such as IT, Scientific Research and Engineering.

For more Information about this please fill out Free assessment form  one of our consultant will get back to you.

For more updates follow us on Facebook ,Twitter , Google+ , Linkedin

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *


web statistics