Know about Australia Skill Select Process

Australian Skill Select ProcessAustralian Skill select will start an EOI (Expression of Interest). Therefore Expression of Interest doesn’t constitute migration application. This skill migration is totally based on number of employers sponsoring and places overseas skilled candidates.

Firs the candidate need to put his/her information in database by selecting type of migration you would like to apply. And the applicants also need positive skill assessment and pay an application fee for Australia Skill Select.

How Skill Select Works ?

  • Candidates must enter information in Skill Select
  • Candidate will complete a visa applicant
  • Particular candidate must select EOI in visa category
  • Candidate must meet education level ability and English language.

Skilled Workers in the Skill Select program categories:

  • Sub class 190 skilled nominated visa
  • Sub class 188 business innovation & investment provisional
  • Sub class 888 business innovation & investment permanent
  • Partner immigration
  • Skilled recognized graduate subclass 476

Sub class 190 Skilled Nominated Visa:

  • For this visa you must be nominated by territory or state
  • Candidate should have an occupation on the Queensland skilled occupation list
  • Minimum full time experience is needed. Additional requirements for registration, licensing or specializations.
  • Sufficient funds to settle in Queensland.

Sub class 188 Business Innovations & Investment Provisional:

  • Candidate must nominated by territory government or state
  • Candidate should apply through skill select
  • Applicant should meet pass mark in investment points and business innovation
  • Over all successful career in investment or business.

Sub class 888 Business Innovations & Investment Permanent:

  • In Australia applicant should have genuine commitment to invest activities or to maintain business
  • Applicant must nominated by territory government or state.
  • Satisfactory compliance with applicable territory laws, Australian common wealth.

Partner Immigration:

To get partner visa applicant must married or in relationship with

  • An Australian permanent resident
  • Australian Citizen
  • Eligible New Zealand citizen

Skilled Recognized Graduate subclass 476:

  • Candidate must be younger than 31 years of age
  • In a recognized institution applicant must complete degree in the past 2 years

Australia skilled immigration visa is the best opportunities for skilled workers to work and live in Australia under the Australian General skilled migration program.

For more Information about this please fill out Free assessment form  one of our consultant will get back to you.For more updates follow us on Facebook ,Twitter , Google+ , Linkedin

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *


web statistics